Google Drive cloud sync
Not connectedNot connected. Sign in to authorize access to this app’s private Drive data.
This prototype currently syncs its app settings and sample portfolio snapshot. Transaction entry, live prices and broker imports are not yet implemented.
Good evening 👋
Here’s your investment portfolio at a glance.
DEMO PORTFOLIO · INR
Current portfolio value
₹13,20,000
Across stocks, ETFs, Direct MF & IPO
Total invested
₹12,50,000
Based on sample transactions
Total returns
+₹70,000
+5.60% overall return
Today's change
+₹4,250
+0.32% · Sample only
Portfolio performance
6 MONTHSMayJunJulAugSepOct
Asset allocation
BY VALUEStocks58%
ETFs17%
Direct MF15%
IPO10%
Top holdings
| ASSET | VALUE | RETURNS | WEIGHT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance Industries RELIANCE · NSE | ₹2,45,000 | +8.4% | 18.6% |
| HDFC Bank HDFCBANK · NSE | ₹1,85,000 | +4.2% | 14.0% |
| TCS TCS · NSE | ₹1,42,000 | −1.3% | 10.8% |
Investor summary
Sample figures for interface preview only. No live market prices or broker data are connected.
Holdings
Your investments across all supported asset classes.
| INVESTMENT | TYPE | INVESTED | CURRENT VALUE | P&L | BROKER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance Industries | Stock | ₹2,26,000 | ₹2,45,000 | +₹19,000 | Groww |
| HDFC Bank | Stock | ₹1,77,500 | ₹1,85,000 | +₹7,500 | Dhan |
| Nifty 50 ETF | ETF | ₹1,70,000 | ₹1,82,000 | +₹12,000 | Zerodha |
| Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Direct | Direct MF | ₹1,50,000 | ₹1,57,000 | +₹7,000 | Groww |
| Sample IPO allotment | IPO | ₹50,000 | ₹54,500 | +₹4,500 | Groww |
Investors
Three separate portfolios with a consolidated family view.
Broker accounts
Track holdings by broker. Connections are not active in this preview.
Read-only broker imports are planned. This preview does not connect to broker accounts or place orders.
Direct mutual funds
Direct plans only — regular plans are excluded.
| FUND | PLAN | INVESTED | CURRENT VALUE | RETURNS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund | Direct Growth | ₹1,50,000 | ₹1,57,000 | +4.67% |
| UTI Nifty 50 Index Fund | Direct Growth | ₹85,000 | ₹89,200 | +4.94% |
IPO watchlist
Follow upcoming, open and recently listed IPOs.
| COMPANY | ISSUE WINDOW | PRICE BAND | LOT SIZE | STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Example Technologies Ltd. | To be announced | — | — | Watching |
| Sample Consumer Ltd. | Demo dates | ₹— | — | Research |
IPO entries are illustrative placeholders, not current IPO recommendations or verified issue information. GMP, if added later, will be marked unofficial.
IPO research
A structured checklist to compare public issues.
Issue details
Dates, price band, lot size, issue size, fresh issue and OFS split.
Business & financials
Revenue, profit, margins, debt and business model.
Valuation & risks
Peer comparison, promoter holding, use of proceeds and key risks.
Research sources
Company RHP/DRHP, exchange filings, registrar notices and official issue documents will be the preferred sources.
Transactions
Buys, sells, SIPs, redemptions and IPO allotments.
No real transactions have been imported. Add transactions in a future connected build; the figures shown elsewhere are demo data.
Analysis & reports
Understand performance, allocation and portfolio risk.
Portfolio XIRR
—
Needs dated cash-flow transactions
Realized P&L
—
Needs verified buy/sell records
Dividend income
—
Needs dividend history
Sector-wise allocation
DEMO DATAFinancials28%
IT20%
Energy16%
Consumer13%
Healthcare12%
Other11%
Illustrative sector weights; actual classification will depend on verified holdings.
Sector analysis
BY PORTFOLIO VALUEFinancials 28%
IT 20%
Energy 16%
Consumer 13%
Healthcare 12%
Other 11%
IT 20%
Energy 16%
Consumer 13%
Healthcare 12%
Other 11%
Select an investor at the top to switch the portfolio context. Sector breakdown is a sample preview, not live analysis.
Planned reports
Investor-wise returns · Broker-wise exposure · Sector allocation · Capital gains · Dividend summary · SIP history · IPO performance.