Portfolio overview
M
Google Drive cloud sync
Not connected. Sign in to authorize access to this app’s private Drive data.
Not connected
This prototype currently syncs its app settings and sample portfolio snapshot. Transaction entry, live prices and broker imports are not yet implemented.

Good evening 👋

Here’s your investment portfolio at a glance.
DEMO PORTFOLIO · INR
Current portfolio value
₹13,20,000
Across stocks, ETFs, Direct MF & IPO
Total invested
₹12,50,000
Based on sample transactions
Total returns
+₹70,000
+5.60% overall return
Today's change
+₹4,250
+0.32% · Sample only

Portfolio performance

6 MONTHS
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Asset allocation

BY VALUE
Stocks58%
ETFs17%
Direct MF15%
IPO10%

Top holdings

ASSETVALUERETURNSWEIGHT
Reliance Industries
RELIANCE · NSE
₹2,45,000+8.4%18.6%
HDFC Bank
HDFCBANK · NSE
₹1,85,000+4.2%14.0%
TCS
TCS · NSE
₹1,42,000−1.3%10.8%

Investor summary

Sample figures for interface preview only. No live market prices or broker data are connected.

Holdings

Your investments across all supported asset classes.
INVESTMENTTYPEINVESTEDCURRENT VALUEP&LBROKER
Reliance IndustriesStock₹2,26,000₹2,45,000+₹19,000Groww
HDFC BankStock₹1,77,500₹1,85,000+₹7,500Dhan
Nifty 50 ETFETF₹1,70,000₹1,82,000+₹12,000Zerodha
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap DirectDirect MF₹1,50,000₹1,57,000+₹7,000Groww
Sample IPO allotmentIPO₹50,000₹54,500+₹4,500Groww

Investors

Three separate portfolios with a consolidated family view.

Broker accounts

Track holdings by broker. Connections are not active in this preview.
Read-only broker imports are planned. This preview does not connect to broker accounts or place orders.

Direct mutual funds

Direct plans only — regular plans are excluded.
FUNDPLANINVESTEDCURRENT VALUERETURNS
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundDirect Growth₹1,50,000₹1,57,000+4.67%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundDirect Growth₹85,000₹89,200+4.94%

IPO watchlist

Follow upcoming, open and recently listed IPOs.
COMPANYISSUE WINDOWPRICE BANDLOT SIZESTATUS
Example Technologies Ltd.To be announced——Watching
Sample Consumer Ltd.Demo dates₹——Research
IPO entries are illustrative placeholders, not current IPO recommendations or verified issue information. GMP, if added later, will be marked unofficial.

IPO research

A structured checklist to compare public issues.

Issue details

Dates, price band, lot size, issue size, fresh issue and OFS split.

Business & financials

Revenue, profit, margins, debt and business model.

Valuation & risks

Peer comparison, promoter holding, use of proceeds and key risks.

Research sources

Company RHP/DRHP, exchange filings, registrar notices and official issue documents will be the preferred sources.

Transactions

Buys, sells, SIPs, redemptions and IPO allotments.
No real transactions have been imported. Add transactions in a future connected build; the figures shown elsewhere are demo data.

Analysis & reports

Understand performance, allocation and portfolio risk.
Portfolio XIRR
—
Needs dated cash-flow transactions
Realized P&L
—
Needs verified buy/sell records
Dividend income
—
Needs dividend history

Sector-wise allocation

DEMO DATA
Financials28%
IT20%
Energy16%
Consumer13%
Healthcare12%
Other11%
Illustrative sector weights; actual classification will depend on verified holdings.

Sector analysis

BY PORTFOLIO VALUE
Financials 28%
IT 20%
Energy 16%
Consumer 13%
Healthcare 12%
Other 11%
Select an investor at the top to switch the portfolio context. Sector breakdown is a sample preview, not live analysis.

Planned reports

Investor-wise returns · Broker-wise exposure · Sector allocation · Capital gains · Dividend summary · SIP history · IPO performance.